MFL MarMac Middle School
Wrestling
Coaches:  Doug Martin, Brent Pape
(Updated: 12/9/14)
2014-15 Schedule and Results  |  Individual Records

7th Grade Wrestlers

Ethan Stubs
Chaise Ziegler
Jesse Breuer
J.T. Stocker
Zechariah Brink
Zachary Howe
Maccoy Pritchard
Chedrick Drahn
Spencer Larson


Congratulations to the following wrestlers who qualified for the AAU State Tournament in Des Moines:
Hunter Miller, Michael Egan, Korby Keehner, and Nathan Johanningmeier.

MS Wrestling Team photo
2014-2015 Wrestling Team

(Click on image to enlarge)
Photo compliments of Blaker Photography
8th Grade Wrestlers

Martyn Geick
Zach Trudo
Jamarr Tannehill
Dylan Corlett
Hunter Miller
Kaleb Krueger
Michael Egan
Nathan Johanningmeier
Ike Hansen
Garret Keehner
Grant Fremstad
Korby Keehner
Managers:





2013-14 MS Wrestling team photo

2013-2014 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)




ms wrestling
              team photo

2012-2013 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



ms wrestling
2011-2012 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)




Team photo
2010-2011 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



2009-2010 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



2008-2009 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)




2007-2008 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



2006-2007 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



2005-2006 Wrestling Team
(Click on image to enlarge)



2005 State Place winners visit the Middle School wrestling team.


Return to Top | Home  |  District Information  | Calendar
High School  |  Middle School  | Elementary
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2014-2015 Wrestling Schedule (as of 11/18/14)

(Meets start at 4:00 PM, unless listed otherwise)
Please check the District Activity Calendar for last minute schedule changes.

Season records and results

Date Location Participating Schools
Thursday, November 13
Starmont
MFL MarMac, Starmont
Tuesday, November 18
Jackson Junction
MFL MarMac, Turkey Valley (Cancelled)
Monday, November 24
Calmar
MFL MarMac, South Winn
Tuesday, December 2
Elgin
MFL MarMac, North Fayette Valley
Friday, December 5
Postville YMCA
MFL MarMac, Postville
Tuesday, December 9
Waukon Middle School
MFL MarMac, Waukon
Friday, December 12
McGregor
MFL MarMac, Central, Postville, Ed-Co, PdC, Clayton Ridge, Fennimore, Boscobel, Highland
Tuesday, December 16
Garnavillo
MFL MarMac, Clayton Ridge
Thursday, December 18
Farley Middle School
MFL MarMac, Western Dubuque

Return to top
 
 




















Individual Records

7th Grade
8th Grade
Wrestler Takedowns
Wins Losses Pins
  TF


































































 
Wrestler Takedowns
Wins Losses Pins
 TF
























































Return to Top | Home  |  District Information  | Calendar
High School  |  Middle School  | Elementary