bulldog

MFL MarMac Middle School
Cross Country
Coach:  Scott Boylen
Middle
                  School Cross Country Team Photo

Roster
2014 Photo courtesy of Blaker Photography.
The 2015 Team Photo will be posted once available.
(Click on image to enlarge)

Occasionally, high school cross country meets offer middle school runners an opportunity to compete on the same course, although at shorter distances than the high school runners.  This gives the middle school runners an opportunity to participate and compete in meets so they understand what the sport of cross country is like.
2015 Schedule and Results

Please check the District Activity Calendar for last minute schedule changes.

Click on the meet name for results, once the season has begun.

Date/Time
Meet
Location
Thursday, Sept. 17 (4:30 PM)  Central Invitational Elkader Golf and Country Club - Elkader
Monday, Sept. 21 (5:00 PM) Prairie du Chien  Invitational LaRiviere Park - Prairie du Chien
Tuesday, Sept. 22 (4:15 PM) Waukon Invitational Waukon High School - Waukon
Tuesday, Sept. 29 (4:30 PM)
Decorah Invitational
Decorah High School - Decorah
Thursday, Oct. 1 (TBD) Western Dubuque Invitational Western Dubuque High School - Epworth
Tuesday, Oct. 6 (4:00 PM)  West Delaware Invitational Delaware County Fairgrounds - Manchester
Thursday, Oct. 15 (4:00 PM)  UIC Middle School Conference Meet
Elkader Golf and Country Club - Elkader















The following student-athletes are participating in Cross Country during the Fall 2015 season:



7th Grade
8th Grade









Return to Top | Home  |  District Information  | Calendar  | Menus  | Exchange WebAccess
High School  |  Middle School  | Elementary









































































 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

North Fayette Invitational Results
 
 
Girls Time Place






Boys Time Place







Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Prairie du Chien Invitational
 
 
Girls Time Place















Boys Time Place



















 


Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Waukon Invitational
 
Girls Time Place









Boys Time Place



















  Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Elkader Central Invitational
 
Girls Time Place















Boys Time Place







  Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Western Dubuque Invitational
 
Girls Time Place















Boys Time Place







 


  Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Valley Middle School Invitational
 
Girls Time Place






Boys Time Place







Return 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

West Delaware Invitational
 
Girls Time Place






Boys Time Place







  Return
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Upper Iowa Conference Meet
 
Girls Time Place



Boys Time Place













Return